Frankincense carterii - 15ml

Frankincense carterii - 15ml

Regular price $15.00 Sale

Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii 

Variety: Olibanum

Method: Steam Distillation

Frankincense has been used in perfumery and aromatherapy for hundreds of years. It is also an ingredient that is sometimes used in skincare, and has a resinous, woody note with a hint of citrus.

IF YOU PURCHASE THE FRANKINCENSE ALONG WITH THE MYRRH, YOU WILL RECEIVE A SAMPLE OF THE FRANKINCENSE BOSWELLIC ACID WET PROCESS - WHILE SUPPLIES LAST -